Skip to content Skip to navigation

WHAT IF MY PASSPORT EXPIRES OR IF I DON'T HAVE ONE?

You are required to make sure to have a passport that is valid six months after the date of departure from your internship country with at least one blank page in the passport for the visa.  If you don't have a passport, apply for one immediately.  You need your valid passport to initiate any visa process.